Data Protection

Privacy Policy

 

We are grateful about your interest in our website.

Protecting your personal data when collected, processed (this covers storage, amendment, forwarding, blocking and deletion) and used upon your visit of our homepage is of utmost importance to us. Your data is protected within the framework of the statutory regulations, and stored in a secure operating environment that is not accessible to the general public.

Below you will find information as to which data are collected during your visit to our website, and how these data are used:

  1. The Collection, Processing and Use of Personal Data

Personal data are individual pieces of information concerning the personal or factual circumstance of a specific or specifiable natural person, including, for example, name, postal address and telephone number.

In principle, none of your personal data are collected, processed and/or used during your visit to our website. Personal data are only collected by Young Targets if you voluntarily provide us with such data or corresponding legal provisions permit the collection of your data. The personal data which you voluntarily submit are only saved and used by Young Targets for the purpose for which you have provided them to us; e.g. using personalized services, newsletter subscriptions.

  1. The Collection, Processing and Use of Usage Data

The term “usage data” refers to data which you do not actively provide, but that can be passively collected while, for example, you are exploring a website. The collected data helps us to find out which information is the most interesting for our customers, and which offers are the most popular. If you do not wish to help Young Targets to improve the website, you may ‘unsubscribe’ from the website analysis by disabling Java Script on your computer.

  1. The Transfer and Deletion of Personal Data

Your personal data will only be passed on to third parties or otherwise transferred when this is required for processing enquiries related to our services or you have given prior consent to such a transfer. You are entitled to withdraw your consent, with future effect, at any time.

The personal data collected by Young Targets will not be passed on to third parties without permission. Insofar as Young Targets passes personal data on to third parties, in particular to partners, to the legally permitted extent or within the framework of your consent, these data shall be covered by the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and other statutory regulations. Young Targets will only transfer your personal data to establishments entitled to receive information (e.g. authorities) if Young Targets is obliged to do so under statutory regulations or by order of the court.
The deletion of the saved personal data will occur when you withdraw your consent to storage of the data, when your information is no longer required to fulfil the purpose for which it was stored, or when the storage is unreliable for other statutory reasons.

  1. The Right to Cancellation and Information

You have the possibility to cancel your registration and the storage of your personal data connected to this at any time. You may do so by sending us an e-mail, or by postal notification of cancellation to: info@young-targets.com or: Young Targets GmbH, Schönhauser Allee 74a, 10437 Berlin, Germany. In this case, we will immediately delete all of your data that we have stored. Please bear in mind that your opposition to the use of your data, and the use of your data within the framework of a campaign that is already underway, may conflict with each other for technical or organizational reasons. You retain control of all personal data which you provide to Young Targets online.

We will, on request, inform you in writing as to whether and, if so, which of your personal data has been stored by Young Targets in accordance with the applicable statutory regulations. Please send your request to: info@young-targets.com or: Young Targets GmbH, Schönhauser Allee 74a, 10437 Berlin, Germany.

If you have any questions, suggestions or comments on the issue of data protection, or if you wish to change, update or amend personal data that has been stored by Trend Food International GmbH, please contact us at: info@young-targets.com or: Young Targets GmbH, Schönhauser Allee 74a, 10437 Berlin, Germany.

  1. The Use of Cookies

Cookies are files that are placed on the hard drive of your computer by a website in order to automatically recognize your computer when you next visit the website. With the help of cookies, communication between our service and your computer can be improved and used to make our website even more user-friendly and convenient. Young Targets only uses cookies on its website where this is sensible in order to improve online use. You can reject cookies by changing a corresponding setting in your browser. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can, however, activate the storage of cookies on your hard drive, or set up your browser so that it informs you as soon as cookies are sent.

  1. No Liability for Partners’ Websites

On our web pages we refer to various partners who offer their own websites and internet services. These generally have their own data privacy policies. Young Targets assumes no liability for these policies, which bear no connection to our company.

  1. Amendments to the Data Privacy Policy

Young Targets reserves the right to make amendments to this Data Privacy Policy in compliance with the applicable data protection regulations.